Menu

Online Visa Queue

1

Step 1

2

Step 2

3

Step 3

4

Step 4

Personal Data

Full Name
Email
Passport
Visa Type

  I have read the requirements, terms and condition to apply a visa.

Please fill in all the attributes correctly and check the statement above.

Your email is incorrect.

Your passport has been expired.

Your date of birth is incorrect.

Your date of birth is incorrect. Please mind that the format is mm-dd-yyyy

Your passport expired date is incorrect. Please mind that the format is mm-dd-yyyy

You're already scheduled on 05-20-2017. You can delete your current schedule and repeat the registration, please clik here

Upload Photo


Please Upload Your Current Photo.


Select a Date

Please choose date and time above.

Confirmation

  I hereby declare that all the data I have given is true and I am not making it up. If in the future the data I entered is false or fake, then I am ready to bear the risk and processed by the applicable law.

Please check the statement above.

Visa Application Requirements at
the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Kuala Lumpur

A.

VISIT VISA / B211A (WITHOUT TELEX)

The visa is only available for Government, Study, Social Culture, Tourism, Business, Family, and Transit may apply a Visit Visa in the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia and provide the requirements as follow:
• Fill the white form.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• Provide invitation letter from sponsor, personal.
• sponsor / company / school in Indonesia addressed to: The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Visa Section.
• Provide confirmation letter from the company / school in Malaysia addressed to: The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Visa Section.
• The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
• A guarantee of the available of funds to cover living expenses while in Indonesia (e.g. the last 3 months bank statements)
• 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
• Visa Fee : RM.205

B.

VISIT VISA / B211B & B211C (WITH TELEX)

The visa is only available for Government, Study, Tourism, Social Cultural, Business, Family, Transit, Industrial Visit (Quality Control, Auditing), Journalistic And Movie Maker (Non Commercial) may apply a Visit Visa in the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia and provide the requirements as follow:
• The Approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
• Fill the white form.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
• 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
• Visa Fee : RM.205 (For 30 days) / RM.451 (up to 1 years)
• Telex Fee: RM.31 (Only for Calling Visa Countries)

C.

MULTIPE BUSINESS VISA /D212

Multiple Business Visa is valid if presented within 90 days from the date of issuance. It can be used for several entries into Indonesia with no more than 60 days per visit. The visa is only available for Government, Business and Family with a maximum period of 1 year and cannot be extended nor treated as working visa, provide the requirements as follow:
• The Approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
• Fill the White form.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
• For the multiple business visa , passport must be valid for at least 18 months after the date of entry
• 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
• Visa Fee : RM.451
• Telex Fee : RM.31 (Only for Calling Visa Countries)

D.

TEMPORARY STAY VISA (VITAS) FOR 1-6 MONTHS

• The Approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
• Fill the Yellow form.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
• For the temporary stay visa (VITAS), passport must be valid for at least 18 months after the date of entry
• 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
• Visa Fee : RM.226
• Telex Fee : RM.31 (Only for Calling Visa Countries)

E.

TEMPORARY STAY VISA (VITAS) FOR 1 YEARS

• The Approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
• Fill the Yellow form.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
• For the temporary stay visa (VITAS), passport must be valid for at least 18 months after the date of entry
• 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
• Visa Fee : RM.431
• Telex Fee : RM.31 (Only for Calling Visa Countries)

F.

TEMPORARY STAY VISA (VITAS) FOR 2 YEARS

• The Approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
• Fill the Yellow form.
• The original passport and the copy (the signature page must be copied). For non Malaysian passport holders, the applicants must copy Malaysian Visa and latest Malaysian Entry Stamp.
• The passport must have at least 2 blank pages left for the use of visa sticker and stamps.
• For the temporary stay visa (VITAS), passport must be valid for at least 18 months after the date of entry
• 2 Photograph (any background color, passport size photo)
• Visa Fee : RM.738
• Telex Fee : RM.31 (Only for Calling Visa Countries)

G.

AFFIDAVIT

Affidavit is a form of immigration facility provided by the government of Indonesia to a child of foreign passport holders are limited dual nationality in accordance with Law No. 12 of 2006.The requirements to apply the affidavit at the Embassy Indonesia in Kuala Lumpur are:
• Children born on or one parent is Indonesian citizen
• Photocopy passport of children
• Photocopy passport of both parents
• Photocopy of parent marriage certificate
• Photocopy of Birth Certificate
• 4 photograph with Photo Size 3x4 (any background color)
• Fill up the Affidavit form
• The applicants must bring all the original documents.
• Affidavit Fee : RM.46

H.

RE-ENTRY PERMIT

Re-entry permit allows you to leave and re-enter Indonesia as many times as needed during the validity of the permit. The requirements:
• The approval letter from the Directorate General of Immigration (Telex)
• Fill the yellow form
• Copy of passport
• Copy of KITAS.

I.

CANCELED KITAS

• Copy of passports
• Copy of KITAS
• Letter confirming the employee no longer works in the company
• The applicants must bring the original documents.

ATTENTION:
1. The Approval Letter is Valid for 2 Months (60 Days) from the date signed
2. The visa valid for 3 Months from the date signed.
3. Visa fee is paid in cash (Ringgit/RM). The embassy does not accept any other currencies.
4. The visa takes 4 (four) Working days to proceed.
5. The applicants are not in the immigration alert list and come in person.
6. For temporary passport holder (from any country) must apply for telex before submitting the document.
7. The applicant must bring all original documents and photocopies.
8. The applicant must come 15 minuts before the selected time.